Ergebnis 1 bis 7 von 7
  1. #1
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    10.2000
    Ort
    Ohne Worte
    Beiträge
    11.532

    "Eagle Awards" - Die britischen Comic-Preise

    Sieger in roter Schrift

    1. Favourite Comics Writer:
    Geoff Johns
    Grant Morrison
    Brian K. Vaughan
    Winner: Grant Morrison

    2. Favourite Comics Writer/Artist:
    Howard Chaykin
    Bryan Lee O'Malley
    Eric Powell
    Winner: Howard Chaykin

    3. Favourite Comics Artist - Pencils:
    Alan Davis
    Bryan Hitch
    Leinil Francis Yu
    Winner: Bryan Hitch

    4. Favourite Comics Artist - Inks:
    Mark Farmer
    Jimmy Palmiotti
    Ande Parks
    Winner: Jimmy Palmiotti

    5. Favourite Comics Artist - Fully-Painted Artwork:
    David Mack
    Alex Ross
    Kent Williams
    Winner: Alex Ross

    6. Favourite Colourist:
    Chris Blythe
    Laura Martin
    Dave Stewart
    Winner: Laura Martin

    7. Favourite Letterer:
    Chris Eliopoulos
    Todd Klein
    Richard Starkings/Comicraft
    Winner: Todd Klein

    8. Favourite Editor:
    Axel Alonso
    Shelly Bond
    Pete Tomasi
    Winner: Axel Alonso

    9. Favourite Publisher:
    DC Comics
    IDW Publishing
    Marvel Comics
    Winner: DC Comics

    10. Favourite Colour Comicbook - American:
    Ex Machina (DC Wildstorm)
    JSA (DC)
    The Ultimates volume two (Marvel)
    Winner: The Ultimates volume two

    11. Favourite Colour Comicbook - British:
    Brodie's Law (Pulp Theatre Entertainment)
    Judge Dredd Megazine (Rebellion)
    Midnight Kiss (Markosia)
    Winner: Judge Dredd Megazine

    12. Favourite Black & White Comicbook - American:
    Love and Rockets (Fantagraphics)
    Queen & Country (Oni Press)
    The Walking Dead (Image)
    Winner: The Walking Dead

    13. Favourite Black & White Comicbook - British:
    Freak Show (Atomic Diner)
    Solar Wind (Solar Wind)
    Springheeled Jack (Black Boar Press)
    Winner: Springheeled Jack

    14. Favourite New Comicbook:
    Albion (Moore/Reppion/Oakley)
    All-Star Superman (Morrison/Quitely)
    Young Avengers (Heinberg/Cheung/Dell)
    Winner: All-Star Superman

    15. Favourite Manga:
    Blade of the Immortal (Hiroaki Samura)
    Cromartie High School (Eiji Nonaka)
    Shonen Jump (Various)
    Winner: Blade of the Immortal

    16. Favourite European Comics:
    Asterix and the Falling Sky (Albert Rene Editions, France)
    Olympus (Humanoids Publishing, France)
    XIII (Dargaud, France)
    Winner: Asterix and the Falling Sky

    17. Favourite Comics Story:
    The OMAC Project #1-6 (Rucka/Saiz)
    The Ultimates volume two #1-9 (Millar/Hitch/Neary)
    Wolverine #20-25 (Millar/Romita Jr/Janson)
    Winner: The Ultimates volume two #1-9

    18. Favourite Comics Cover:
    All-Star Superman #1 (Frank Quitely)
    The Amazing Adventures of the Escapist #7 (Brian Bolland)
    The Ultimates volume two #2 (Bryan Hitch)
    Winner: All-Star Superman #1

    19. Favourite Original Graphic Novel:
    The Quitter (Harvey Pekar)
    Scott Pilgrim vs The World (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
    Top Ten: The Forty-Niners (Alan Moore & Gene Ha)
    Winner: Top Ten: The Forty-Niners

    20. Favourite Reprint Compilation:
    Absolute Watchmen (Alan Moore & Dave Gibbons)
    Charley's War (Pat Mills & Joe Colquhoun)
    Negative Burn: The Very Best From 1993-1998 (Various)
    Winner: Absolute Watchmen

    21. Favourite Comics Character:
    Batman
    Hellboy
    Judge Dredd
    Winner: Batman

    22. Favourite Comics Villain:
    Doctor Doom
    Doctor Light
    Joker
    Winner: Joker

    23. Favourite Magazine About Comics:
    Comic Book Artist (Top Shelf)
    Comics International (Quality Communications)
    The Comics Journal (Fantagraphics)
    Winner: The Comics Journal

    24. Favourite Comics-Related Book:
    Eisner/Miller (Will Eisner & Frank Miller)
    Foul Play: The Art and Artists of the Notorious 1950s EC Comics (Grant Geissman)
    Will Eisner: A Spirited Life (Bob Andelman)
    Winner: Eisner/Miller

    25. Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV:
    Batman Begins (dr. Christopher Nolan)
    A History of Violence (dr. David Cronenberg)
    Sin City (dr. Robert Rodriguez/Frank Miller)
    Winner: Batman Begins

    26. Favourite Comics Related Website:
    Comic Book Resources
    Newsarama
    Silver Bullet Comic Books
    Winner: Silver Bullet Comic Books

    27. Favourite Web-Based Comics:
    Ctrl+Alt+Del ( www.cad-comic.com )
    Questionable Content ( www.questionablecontent.net )
    Supernatural Law ( www.webcomicsnation.com/supernaturallaw )
    Winner: Supernatural Law

    28. Roll of Honour:
    Howard Chaykin
    Grant Morrison
    Alex Toth
    Winner: Grant Morrison
    Geändert von Hate (08.04.2008 um 12:49 Uhr)

  2. #2
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    06.2001
    Beiträge
    456
    Zitat Zitat von Hate Beitrag anzeigen
    16. Favourite European Comics:
    Asterix and the Falling Sky (Albert Rene Editions, France)
    Olympus (Humanoids Publishing, France)
    XIII (Dargaud, France)
    Winner: Asterix and the Falling Sky
    Die spinnen, die Briten...

  3. #3
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    10.2000
    Ort
    Ohne Worte
    Beiträge
    11.532
    Sieger in roter Schrift


    1: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
    ALAN MOORE (Lost Girls)
    BRIAN K. VAUGHAN (Y: The Last Man, Runaways, Ex Machina, Pride of Baghdad)
    ED BRUBAKER (Criminal, Uncanny X-Men, Daredevil, Captain America)
    GRANT MORRISON (All-Star Superman, Batman)
    WARREN ELLIS (Fell, Desolation Jones, Nextwave, newuniversal)

    2: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
    ALAN DAVIS (Fantastic Four: The End)
    BEN TEMPLESMITH (Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse; IDW)
    DARWYN COOKE (The Spirit, Solo)
    MICHAEL AVON OEMING (The Cross Bronx; Image)
    MIKE MIGNOLA (Dark Horse Book of Monsters)

    3: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
    ALEX MALEEV (New Avengers, New Avengers: Illuminati)
    BRYAN HITCH (The Ultimates 2)
    FRANK CHO (Liberty Meadows)
    FRANK QUITELY (All-Star Superman)
    JOHN CASSADAY (Astonishing X-Men, Planetary)

    4: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
    ANDE PARKS (Nightwing, Civil War: Choosing Sides, The Irredeemable Ant-Man)
    DANNY MIKI (Moon Knight, Eternals)
    JIMMY PALMIOTTI (52; Daughters of the Dragon; Secret Six)
    MARK FARMER (Fantastic Four: The End)
    PAUL NEARY (The Ultimates 2)

    5: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
    ALEX MALEEV (New Avengers, New Avengers: Illuminati)
    ALEX ROSS (Justice)
    ASHLEY WOOD (Doomed; IDW, Metal Gear Solid: Sons of Liberty; IDW)
    BEN TEMPLESMITH (Fell, 30 Days: Deadspace, Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse)
    JAMES JEAN (Fables)

    6: Award for Favourite Colourist
    ALEX SINCLAIR (52, Batman)
    CHRIS BLYTHE (2000AD)
    DAVE STEWART (Daredevil, New Avengers, Superman)
    LAURA MARTIN (Astonishing X-Men, The Ultimates 2)
    RICHARD ISANOVE (Wolverine: Origins, New Avengers)

    7: Award for Favourite Letterer
    CHRIS ELIOPOULOS (Astonishing X-Men, Fell)
    COMICCRAFT (Supergirl, Superman/Batman)
    RICHARD STARKINGS (Elephantmen, Hip Flask)
    TODD KLEIN (Eternals, Lost Girls)
    TOM FRAME (2000AD)

    8: Award for Favourite Editor
    AXEL ALONSO (Daredevil, Punisher)
    JOE QUESADA (Marvel)
    MATT SMITH (2000AD, Judge Dredd Megazine)
    STEVE WACKER (52)
    TOM BREVOORT (New Avengers, Civil War)

    9: Award for Favourite Publisher
    DARK HORSE
    DC
    IMAGE
    MARVEL
    REBELLION

    10: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
    ALL STAR SUPERMAN (DC)
    DESOLATION JONES (Wildstorm)
    FABLES (DC)
    JACK STAFF (Image)
    TRANSFORMERS (IDW)

    11: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
    2000AD (Rebellion)
    EVENT HORIZON (MAM TOR PUBLISHING)
    JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE (Rebellion)
    STARSHIP TROOPERS (Markosia)
    THRUD THE BARBARIAN (Carl Critchlow)

    12: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
    CASANOVA (Image)
    PHONOGRAM (Image)
    THE WALKING DEAD (Image)
    USAGI YOJIMBO (Dark Horse)
    WASTELAND (Oni Press)

    13: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
    FUTUREQUAKE (FutureQuakePress)
    HERO KILLERS (Moonface Press)
    HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN TEN DAYS (Vented Spleen)
    MALCOLM MAGIC (Studio Blink Twice)
    TALES FROM THE FLAT (Modern Monstrosity)

    14: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
    52 (DC)
    CIVIL WAR (Marvel)
    JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA (DC)
    NEXTWAVE (Marvel)
    TESTAMENT (DC)

    15: Award for Favourite Manga
    BATTLE ROYALE (Tokyopop)
    BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL (Dark Horse)
    DEATH NOTE (Viz Media)
    NARUTO (Viz Media)
    PRIEST (Tokyopop)

    16: Award for Favourite European Comics
    ASTERIX AND THE VIKINGS (Orion)
    BLACKSAD: RED SOUL (iBooks)
    SANCHO (20000 Leagues)
    THE KILLER (Archaia Studios Press)
    XIII (Alias/Dabel)

    17: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2006
    52 #1 up (various)
    ALL STAR SUPERMAN ONGOING (Grant Morrison/Frank Quitely)
    CIVIL WAR #1 up (Mark Millar/Steve McNiven)
    DAREDEVIL #82-87 THE DEVIL IN CELL-BLOCK D (Ed Brubaker/Michael Lark)
    NEXTWAVE #1-6 (Warren Ellis/Stuart Immonen)

    18: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2006
    52 #1 (various)
    CIVIL WAR #1 (Steve McNiven)
    FABLES: 1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL (James Jean)
    JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA #1 (Ed Benes)
    NEXTWAVE #11 (Stuart Immonen)
    THE ULTIMATES 2 #12 (Bryan Hitch)

    19: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
    FABLES: 1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL (Bill Willingham & various; DC/Vertigo)
    FIVE FISTS OF SCIENCE (Matt Fraction/Steven Sanders; Image)
    LOST GIRLS (Alan Moore/Melinda Gebbie; Top Shelf)
    PRIDE OF BAGHDAD (Brian K. Vaughan/Niko Henrichon; DC/Vertigo)
    STAGGER LEE (Derek McCulloch/Shepherd Hendrix; Image)

    20: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
    ABSOLUTE DARK KNIGHT (Frank Miller/Klaus Janson; DC)
    ABSOLUTE DC THE NEW FRONTIER (Darwyn Cooke; DC)
    ABSOLUTE KINGDOM COME (Mark Waid/Alex Ross; DC)
    ABSOLUTE SANDMAN v1 (Neil Gaiman & various; DC/Vertigo)
    CAPTAIN AMERICA: WINTER SOLDIER v1 (Ed Brubaker/Steve Epting; Marvel)

    21: Award for Favourite Comics Character
    BATMAN (DC)
    CAPTAIN AMERICA (Marvel)
    DAREDEVIL (Marvel)
    JUDGE DREDD (Rebellion)
    SPIDER-MAN (Marvel)

    22: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
    BLACK ADAM (Infinite Crisis/JSA: DC)
    DIRK ANGER (Nextwave: Marvel)
    IRON MAN (Civil War: Marvel)
    JOKER (Batman family: DC)
    LEX LUTHOR (Superman family: DC)

    23: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
    ALTER EGO
    BACK ISSUE
    COMICS INTERNATIONAL
    THE COMICS JOURNAL
    WIZARD

    24: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
    GEORGE PEREZ: STORY TELLER (Dynamite)
    GREAT BRITISH COMICS (Paul Gravett and Peter Stanbury; Aurum Press)
    MAKING COMICS: STORYTELLING SECRETS OF COMICS, MANGA AND GRAPHIC NOVELS (Scott McCLoud; HarperCollins)
    THE ART OF BRIAN BOLLAND (Image/Desperado)
    WRITING FOR COMICS WITH PETER DAVID (Impact Books)

    25: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
    HELLBOY ANIMATED
    HEROES
    JUSTICE LEAGUE UNLIMITED
    SUPERMAN RETURNS
    V FOR VENDETTA

    26: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website
    COMIC BOOK RESOURCES (www.comicbookresources.com)
    MANGA LIFE (www.mangalife.com)
    MILLARWORLD (www.millarworld.tv)
    NEWSARAMA (www.newsarama.com)
    SILVER BULLET COMIC BOOKS (www.silverbulletcomicbooks.com)

    27: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
    DRASTIC COMICS (www.drasticcomics.com)
    DREAMLAND CHRONICLES (www.thedreamlandchronicles.com)
    PENNY ARCADE (www.penny-arcade.com)
    PVP (www.pvponline.com)
    SONIC THE COMIC ONLINE (http://www.stconline.co.uk)

    28: Roll of Honour
    ALEX TOTH
    BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
    BRIAN M. BENDIS
    TOM FRAME
    WARREN ELLIS
    Geändert von Hate (08.04.2008 um 12:52 Uhr)

  4. #4
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    10.2000
    Ort
    Ohne Worte
    Beiträge
    11.532
    Nominierungen:
    http://www.eagleawards.co.uk/vote.asp

    1: Award for Favorite Newcomer Writer
    JASON AARON
    MATT FRACTION
    NICK TAPALANSKY
    SIMON SPURRIER
    TONY LEE

    2: Award for Favourite Newcomer Artist
    AZIM AKBERALI
    CLIFF CHIANG
    DAVID AJA
    DECLAN SHALVEY
    MAHMUD A. ASRAR

    3: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
    ALAN MOORE
    BRIAN K VAUGHAN
    BRIAN MICHAEL BENDIS
    ED BRUBAKER
    WARREN ELLIS

    4: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
    ALAN DAVIS
    BOB BYRNE
    BRYAN TALBOT
    DARWYN COOKE
    ERIC POWELL

    5: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
    BRYAN HITCH
    ETHAN VAN SCIVER
    FRANK CHO
    FRANK QUITELY
    THOMAS BOATWRIGHT

    6: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
    ANDE PARKS
    D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
    FRANK QUITELY
    GARY ERSKINE
    THOMAS BOATWRIGHT

    7: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
    ALEX ROSS
    ASHLEY WOOD
    AZIM AKBERALI
    BEN TEMPLESMITH
    MARKO DJURDJEVIC

    8: Award for Favourite Colourist
    D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
    DAVE STEWART
    LAURA MARTIN
    MATT HOLLINGSWORTH
    RICHARD ISANOVE

    9: Award for Favourite Letterer
    CHRIS ELIOPOULOS
    DAVE GIBBONS
    RICHARD STARKINGS
    THOMAS MAUER
    TODD KLEIN

    10: Award for Favourite Editor
    AXEL ALONSO
    CHRIS RYALL
    KRIS SIMON
    THARG (MATT SMITH)
    TOM BREVOORT

    11: Award for Favourite Publisher
    DARK HORSE
    DC
    IMAGE
    MARVEL
    VERTIGO

    12: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
    ALL STAR SUPERMAN
    AWAKENING
    CAPTAIN AMERICA
    HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
    Y THE LAST MAN

    13: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
    2000 AD
    HOPE FALLS
    JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE
    SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN
    STARSHIP TROOPERS

    14: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
    LOCAL
    PHONOGRAM
    THE WALKING DEAD
    USAGI YOJIMBO
    WASTELAND

    15: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
    BIOMECHA
    ELEVENTH HOUR
    FUTUREQUAKE
    HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN 10 DAYS
    TALES FROM THE FLAT
    WALKING WOUNDED

    16: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
    AWAKENING
    DAN DARE
    HOPE FALLS
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST
    THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY
    THOR

    17: Award for Favourite Manga
    BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL
    BLEACH
    DEATH NOTE
    DRAGON BALL Z
    NARUTO

    18: Award for Favourite European Comics
    BLACKSAD
    DYLAN DOG
    REQUIEM, VAMPIRE KNIGHT
    SANCHO
    THE KILLER

    19: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2007
    CAPTAIN AMERICA 25-30: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA
    CRIMINAL 6-10: LAWLESS
    GREEN LANTERN: SINESTRO CORPS WAR
    HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
    Y THE LAST MAN 55-60

    20: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2007
    FABLES 66 (JAMES JEAN)
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST 4 (DAVID AJA)
    NORTHLANDERS 1B (ADAM KUBERT)
    THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY 1 (JAMES JEAN)
    WORLD WAR HULK 1A (DAVID FINCH)

    21: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
    ALICE IN SUNDERLAND
    THE GOON: CHINATOWN
    THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMAN: BLACK DOSSIER
    THE ORDER OF THE STICK: START OF DARKNESS
    THE SURREAL ADVENTURES OF EDGAR ALLAN POO

    22: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
    ABSOLUTE SANDMAN VOLUME 2
    CRIMINAL 1: COWARD
    DYNAMO 5 VOL 1
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST: THE LAST IRON FIST STORY
    STRONTIUM DOG SEARCH/DESTROY AGENCY FILES 03

    23: Award for Favourite Comics Hero
    BATMAN
    DAN DARE
    HELLBOY
    JUDGE DREDD
    SPIDER-MAN

    24: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
    DR. DOOM
    HARLEY QUINN
    IRON MAN
    JOKER
    SINESTRO

    25: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
    BACK ISSUE
    COMICS INTERNATIONAL
    DRAW!
    THE COMICS JOURNAL
    WIZARD
    WRITE NOW!

    26: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
    OUR GODS WEAR SPANDEX
    PULPHOPE: THE ART OF PAUL POPE
    READING COMICS: HOW GRAPHIC NOVELS WORK AND WHAT THEY MEAN
    THRILL-POWER OVERLOAD
    UNO TARINO: THE LATEST ART OF ASHLEY WOOD

    27: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
    30 DAYS OF NIGHT
    300
    HEROES
    SPIDERMAN 3
    STARDUST

    28: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website

    2000ADONLINE
    COMIC BOOK RESOURCES
    JINXWORLD
    MARVEL.COM
    NEWSARAMA

    29: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
    GIRL GENIUS
    PENNY ARCADE
    PVP
    THE ADVENTURES OF DR. MCNINJA
    THE ORDER OF THE STICK

    30: Award for Roll of Honour
    BILL SIENKIEWICZ
    BRIAN BOLLAND
    BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
    MIKE MIGNOLA
    MIKE WIERINGO

  5. #5
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    10.2000
    Ort
    Ohne Worte
    Beiträge
    11.532
    Jetzt ist Dienstag und es hat immer noch keine offizielle Liste der Gewinner gegeben. Ein Desaster!
    http://forbiddenplanet.co.uk/blog/?p=7419
    http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...le-awards.html
    http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...d-results.html

  6. #6
    Mitglied
    Registriert seit
    10.2000
    Ort
    Ohne Worte
    Beiträge
    11.532
    Na endlich!
    http://www.eagleawards.co.uk/default.asp

    Sieger in roter Schrift

    1: Award for Favorite Newcomer Writer
    JASON AARON
    MATT FRACTION
    NICK TAPALANSKY
    SIMON SPURRIER
    TONY LEE

    2: Award for Favourite Newcomer Artist
    AZIM AKBERALI
    CLIFF CHIANG
    DAVID AJA
    DECLAN SHALVEY
    MAHMUD A. ASRAR

    3: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
    ALAN MOORE
    BRIAN K VAUGHAN
    BRIAN MICHAEL BENDIS
    ED BRUBAKER
    WARREN ELLIS

    4: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
    ALAN DAVIS
    BOB BYRNE
    BRYAN TALBOT
    DARWYN COOKE
    ERIC POWELL

    5: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
    BRYAN HITCH
    ETHAN VAN SCIVER
    FRANK CHO
    FRANK QUITELY
    THOMAS BOATWRIGHT

    6: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
    ANDE PARKS
    D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
    FRANK QUITELY
    GARY ERSKINE
    THOMAS BOATWRIGHT

    7: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
    ALEX ROSS
    ASHLEY WOOD
    AZIM AKBERALI
    BEN TEMPLESMITH
    MARKO DJURDJEVIC

    8: Award for Favourite Colourist
    D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
    DAVE STEWART
    LAURA MARTIN
    MATT HOLLINGSWORTH
    RICHARD ISANOVE

    9: Award for Favourite Letterer
    CHRIS ELIOPOULOS
    DAVE GIBBONS
    RICHARD STARKINGS
    THOMAS MAUER
    TODD KLEIN

    10: Award for Favourite Editor
    AXEL ALONSO
    CHRIS RYALL
    KRIS SIMON
    THARG (MATT SMITH)
    TOM BREVOORT

    11: Award for Favourite Publisher
    DARK HORSE
    DC
    IMAGE
    MARVEL
    VERTIGO

    12: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
    ALL STAR SUPERMAN
    AWAKENING
    CAPTAIN AMERICA
    HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
    Y THE LAST MAN

    13: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
    2000 AD
    HOPE FALLS
    JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE
    SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN
    STARSHIP TROOPERS

    14: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
    LOCAL
    PHONOGRAM
    THE WALKING DEAD
    USAGI YOJIMBO
    WASTELAND

    15: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
    BIOMECHA
    ELEVENTH HOUR
    FUTUREQUAKE
    HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN 10 DAYS
    TALES FROM THE FLAT
    WALKING WOUNDED

    16: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
    AWAKENING
    DAN DARE
    HOPE FALLS
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST
    THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY
    THOR

    17: Award for Favourite Manga
    BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL
    BLEACH
    DEATH NOTE
    DRAGON BALL Z
    NARUTO

    18: Award for Favourite European Comics
    BLACKSAD
    DYLAN DOG
    REQUIEM, VAMPIRE KNIGHT
    SANCHO
    THE KILLER

    19: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2007
    CAPTAIN AMERICA 25-30: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA
    CRIMINAL 6-10: LAWLESS
    GREEN LANTERN: SINESTRO CORPS WAR
    HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
    Y THE LAST MAN 55-60

    20: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2007
    FABLES 66 (JAMES JEAN)
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST 4 (DAVID AJA)
    NORTHLANDERS 1B (ADAM KUBERT)
    THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY 1 (JAMES JEAN)
    WORLD WAR HULK 1A (DAVID FINCH)

    21: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
    ALICE IN SUNDERLAND
    THE GOON: CHINATOWN
    THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMAN: BLACK DOSSIER
    THE ORDER OF THE STICK: START OF DARKNESS
    THE SURREAL ADVENTURES OF EDGAR ALLAN POO

    22: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
    ABSOLUTE SANDMAN VOLUME 2
    CRIMINAL 1: COWARD
    DYNAMO 5 VOL 1
    IMMORTAL IRON FIST: THE LAST IRON FIST STORY
    STRONTIUM DOG SEARCH/DESTROY AGENCY FILES 03

    23: Award for Favourite Comics Hero
    BATMAN
    DAN DARE
    HELLBOY
    JUDGE DREDD
    SPIDER-MAN

    24: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
    DR. DOOM
    HARLEY QUINN
    IRON MAN
    JOKER
    SINESTRO

    25: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
    BACK ISSUE
    COMICS INTERNATIONAL
    DRAW!
    THE COMICS JOURNAL
    WIZARD
    WRITE NOW!

    26: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
    OUR GODS WEAR SPANDEX
    PULPHOPE: THE ART OF PAUL POPE
    READING COMICS: HOW GRAPHIC NOVELS WORK AND WHAT THEY MEAN
    THRILL-POWER OVERLOAD
    UNO TARINO: THE LATEST ART OF ASHLEY WOOD

    27: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
    30 DAYS OF NIGHT
    300
    HEROES
    SPIDERMAN 3
    STARDUST

    28: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website
    2000ADONLINE
    COMIC BOOK RESOURCES
    JINXWORLD
    MARVEL.COM
    NEWSARAMA

    29: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
    GIRL GENIUS
    PENNY ARCADE
    PVP
    THE ADVENTURES OF DR. MCNINJA
    THE ORDER OF THE STICK

    30: Award for Roll of Honour
    BILL SIENKIEWICZ
    BRIAN BOLLAND
    BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
    MIKE MIGNOLA
    MIKE WIERINGO

  7. #7
    Zitat Zitat von Hate Beitrag anzeigen
    Jetzt ist Dienstag und es hat immer noch keine offizielle Liste der Gewinner gegeben. Ein Desaster!
    http://forbiddenplanet.co.uk/blog/?p=7419
    http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...le-awards.html
    http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...d-results.html
    Die ganze Veranstaltung war ziemlich desaströs, wie ich meine. Eine elitäre Zeichner- und Gästeliste, dass es einen aus den Socken haut, aber in einem sehr billigen Rahmen unglaublich diletantisch präsentiert. Vom Erlanger Ambiente können die sich mehr als nur eine Scheibe abschneiden... und tun dass auch anerkennend.
    Cool war's trotzdem irgendwie.

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •  

Das Comicforum gehört zu den 6.000 wichtigsten Internetadressen 2013
comicforum.de ist Partner von Entertain Web und unterliegt als Bestandteil des Gesamtangebots der Prüfung durch die IVW.
comicforum.de ist Partner von Entertain Web
und unterliegt als Bestandteil des
Gesamtangebots der Prüfung durch die IVW.